/ / / 1999 BBM: Pro Wrestling Collector Cards
(BBM)

1999 BBM: Pro Wrestling Collector Cards
(BBM)

NEW JAPAN PRO-WRESTLING
___ 1 – Tatsumi Fujinami
___ 2 –
___ 3 –
___ 4 – Junji Hirata
___ 5 –
___ 6 – Kengo Kimura
___ 7 – Osamu Kido
___ 8 – Kazuo Yamazaki
___ 9 – Manabu Nakanishi
___ 10 –
___ 11 – Osamu Nishimura
___ 12 –
___ 13 – Tadao Yasuda
___ 14 –
___ 15 – El Samurai
___ 16 – Kendo Kashin
___ 17 – Shinjiro Otani
___ 18 – Koji Kanemoto
___ 19 – Tatsuhito Takaiwa
___ 20 – Black Cat
___ 21 –
___ 22 –
___ 23 – Shinya Makabe
___ 24 – Masakazu Fukuda
___ 25 – Keiji Muto
___ 26 –
___ 27 – Hiro Saito
___ 28 –
___ 29 –
___ 30 –
___ 31 –
___ 32 – Tatsutoshi Goto
___ 33 – Michiyoshi Ohara
___ 34 –
___ 35 –
___ 36 – Dr. Wagner Jr.
FRONTIER MARTIAL-ARTS WRESTLING
___ 37 – Hayabusa
___ 38 – Masato Tanaka
___ 39 – Tetsuhiro Kuroda
___ 40 – Hisakatsu Oya
___ 41 – Hideka Hosaka
___ 42 – Ricky Fuji
___ 43 – Yoshinori Sasaki
___ 44 – Naohiko Yamazaki
___ 45 – Flying Kid Chihara
___ 46 – Kaori Nakayama
___ 47 – Emi Motokawa
___ 48 – Kodo Fuyuki
___ 49 – Jado
___ 50 – Gedo
___ 51 – Mr. Gannosuke
___ 52 – Yukihiro Kanemura
___ 53 – Koji Nakagawa
___ 54 – Hido
___ 55 – Super Leather
___ 56 – Armageddon 1
___ 57 – Armageddon 2
___ 58 – Kiyoshi Tamura
___ 59 – Yoshihisa Yamamoto
___ 60 –
___ 61 – Wataru Sakata
___ 62 – Masayuki Naruse
___ 63 – Hiromitsu Kanehara
___ 64 – Yasuhito Namekawa
___ 65 – Joop Kasteel
___ 66 – Valentijn Overeem
___ 67 – Volk Han
___ 68 – Ilioukhine Mikhail
___ 69 – Bitsadze Tariel
___ 70 – Lee Hasdell
___ 71 – Grom Zaza
___ 72 – Gilbert Yvle
___ 73 – Ryuki Ueyama
___ 74 – Genichiro Tenryu
___ 75 – Nobutaka Araya
___ 76 – Tomohiro Ishii
___ 77 –
___ 78 –
___ 79 – Jinsei Shinzaki
___ 80 –
___ 81 – Hanzo Nakajima
___ 82 – Beef Wellington
___ 83 –
___ 84 –
___ 85 –
___ 86 –
___ 87 – Perro Russo
___ 88 –
___ 89 –
___ 90 – Yoshiaki Yatsu
___ 91 – Ichiro Yaguchi
___ 92 – Masahiko Kochi
___ 93 – Arashi
___ 94 – Osamu Tachihikari
___ 95 –
___ 96 – Minoru Suzuki
___ 97 –
___ 98 – Yoshiki Takahashi
___ 99 –
___ 100 – Katsuomi Inagaki
___ 101 –
___ 102 – Kiuma Kunioku
___ 103 –
___ 104 – Takafumi Ito
___ 105 – Yuki Kondo
___ 106 – Daisuke Watanabe
___ 107 – Keiichiro Yamamiya
___ 108 – Kosei Kubota
___ 109 – Ikuhisa Minowa
___ 110 – Daisuke Ishii
___ 111 – Kengo Watanabe
___ 112 – Sanae Kinuta
___ 113 – Bas Rutten
___ 114 – Semmy Schilt
___ 115 – Leon Van Dijk
___ 116 – Jason Delucia
___ 117 – John Lobber
___ 118 –
___ 119 – Chris Lytle
___ 120 – Keizo Matsuda
___ 121 – Katsumi Hirano
___ 122 – Takashi Sato
___ 123 – The Great Takeru
___ 124 – Yuji Kito
___ 125 – Yoshiya Yamashita
___ 126 – Hiroki Araiwa
___ 127 – Takashi Uwano
___ 128 – Freddie Kruger
___ 129 – Maya
BIG JAPAN PRO-WRESTLING
___ 130 – Great Kojika
___ 131 – Ryuji Yamakawa
___ 132 – Tomoaki Honma
___ 133 – Yun Kasai
___ 134 –
___ 135 –
___ 136 –
___ 137 – Kamikaze
___ 138 –
___ 139 –
___ 140 – Minoru Fujita
___ 141 – Kiyoko Ichiki
___ 142 – Chihiro Nakano
___ 143 – Abdullah the Butcher
___ 144 – Mike Samples
___ 145 – Fantastic
BATTLARTS
___ 146 – Yuki Ishikawa
___ 147 – Katsumi Usuda
___ 148 – Daisuke Ikeda
___ 149 – Minoru Tanaka
___ 150 – Takeshi Ono
___ 151 – Alexander Otsuka
___ 152 – Muhammad Yone
___ 153 –
___ 154 – Damashii Okamoto
___ 155 – Ryuji Hijikata
___ 156 –
___ 157 – Carl Malenko
___ 158 – Sanshiro Takagi
___ 159 – Koichiro Kimura
___ 160 –
___ 161 – Magnum Tokyo
___ 162 –
___ 163 – Suwa
___ 164 –
___ 165 – Saito
___ 166 –
___ 167 – Yasushi Kanda
___ 168 –
___ 169 – Susumu Mochizuki
___ 170 – Kenichiro Arai
___ 171 – Stalker Ichikawa
___ 172 – Takashi Okamura
___ 173 – Taru
___ 174 – Chocoball Kobe
___ 175 –
___ 176 – Naoki Sano
___ 177 – Kazushi Sakuraba
___ 178 – Daijiro Matsui
___ 179 – Minoru Toyonaga
___ 180 –
___ 181 – Kazunari Murakami
___ 182 – Gerard Gordeau
___ 183 –
___ 184 –
___ 185 – Dick Togo
___ 186 – Naohiro Moshikawa
___ 187 – Masato Yakushiji
___ 188 – Masaru Seno
___ 189 – Yoshihito Sugamoto
___ 190 – Tsubasa
___ 191 – Super Demekin
___ 192 – Ultra Ace
___ 193 – Kuishinbo Kamen
___ 194 – Kaiju Zagaraus
___ 195 – Black Buffalo
___ 196 – Policeme~n
___ 197 – Yoshiaki Fujiwara
___ 198 – Ryuma Go
___ 199 –
___ 200 – Koki Kitahara
___ 201 – Ni Hao
___ 202 – Kendo Nagasaki
___ 203 – Yuichi Taniguchi
___ 204 – Masaaki Mochizuki
___ 205 – Masao Orihara
___ 206 – Tiger Mask
___ 207 – Atsushi Onita
___ 208 – Great Nita
___ 209 – Mr. Pogo
___ 210 – Shoji Nakamaki
___ 211 – Tatsuaki Nakano
___ 212 – Yoji Anjo
___ 213 – Kenichi Yamamoto
___ 214 – Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
___ 215 – Shigeo Okumura
___ 216 – Survival Tobita
___ 217 – Vergon
___ 218 – Yumiko Hotta
___ 219 – Manami Toyota
___ 220 – Zap 1 / Kaoru Ito
___ 221 – Zap T / Tomoko Watanabe
___ 222 – Kumiko Maekawa
___ 223 –
___ 224 –
___ 225 – Miho Wakizawa
___ 226 – Miyuki Fujii
___ 227 –
___ 228 – Little Frankie
___ 229 –
___ 230 – Dynamite Kansai
___ 231 – Devil Masami
___ 232 – Commando Bolshoi
___ 233 – Azumi Hyuga
___ 234 – Ran You – You
___ 235 – Carlos Amano
___ 236 – Kana Mizaki
___ 237 – Kayoko Haruyama
___ 238 – Masa Hashimoto
___ 239 – Acute Sae
___ 240 – Tsubasa Kuragaki
___ 241 – Rumi Kazama
___ 242 – Shinobu Kandori
___ 243 – Noriyo Tateno
___ 244 – Harley Saito
___ 245 – Eagle Sawai
___ 246 – Carol Midori
___ 247 – Mizuki Endo
___ 248 – Keiko Aono
___ 249 – Sayuri Okino
___ 250 – Miho Watabe
___ 251 – Aya Koyama
___ 252 – Chigusa Nagayo
___ 253 – Kaoru
___ 254 – Toshiyo Yamada
___ 255 – Meiko Satomura
___ 256 – Sonoko Kato
___ 257 – Toshie Uematsu
___ 258 – Makie Numao
___ 259 – Sugar Sato
___ 260 – Chikayo Nagashima
___ 261 – Sakura Hirota
J D‘ (BEAUTY ATHLETE)
___ 262 – Cooga
___ 263 –
___ 264 – Sachie Abe
___ 265 – Mequmi Abunutsa
___ 266 – Sumie Sakai
___ 267 – Obacchi Iizuka
___ 268 – Kazuki
___ 269 – Yuki Miyazaki
___ 270 – Hiroyo Muto
___ 271 – The Bloody
___ 272 – Yuki Morimatsu
___ 273 – Fang Suzuki
___ 274 –
___ 275 –
___ 276 – Chaparrita Asari
___ 277 – Yuka Hiina
___ 278 – Misae Genki
___ 279 – Yoshiko Amura
___ 280 – Saya Endo
___ 281 – Tanny Mouse
___ 282 – Yuka Nakamura
___ 283 – Mariko Yoshida
___ 284 – Mikiko Futagami
___ 285 –
___ 286 – Rie Tamada
___ 287 – Michiko Omukai
___ 288 – Yumi Fukawa
___ 289 – Akino
___ 290 – Ayako Hamada
___ 291 – Ai Fujita
___ 292 – Aja Kong
___ 293 – Tiger Dream
___ 294 – Gami Metal
___ 295 – Mary Apache
___ 296 –
___ 297 –
___ 298 – Mayumi Ozaki
___ 299 – Akira Hokuto
___ 300 – Mima Shimoda
___ 301 – Etsuko Mita
___ 302 – Takako Inoue
___ 303 – Shark Tsuchiya
___ 304 – Crusher Maedomari
___ 305 – Hiromi Yagi
___ 306 – Chikako Shiratori
___ 307 – Yuki Lee
___ 308 – Rie
___ 309 – Miss Mongol
WE ARE TEAM!
___ 310 – Team 200
___ 311 – Goto & Ohara
___ 312 – Tanaka & Kuroda
___ 313 –
___ 314 – Kyoko & Takako ‘99
___ 315 –
___ 316 –
___ 317 – The Cobra
___ 318 –
___ 319 – Killer Khan
___ 320 – Dump Matsumoto
___ 321 –
___ 322 – Riki Chosu
___ 323 – Crush Gals (1983/8/23)
___ 324 –
___ 325 – Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (1992/2/9)
___ 326 –
___ 327 – Yoshihisa Yamamoto (1995/4/20)
MEMORIES – WE NEVER FORGET YOU
___ 328 – Masa Saito
___ 329 – Kuniaki Kobayashi
___ 330 –
___ 331 – Yuji Yasuraoka
___ 332 – Yone Genjin
___ 333 –
___ 334 – Great Kabuki
___ 335 –
___ 336 – Hikari Fukuoka
___ 337 – Kurenai Yasha
___ 338 –
___ 339 – Emiko Kado
CHECKLISTS
___ 340 – Checklist 1 of 1
___ 341 – Checklist 1 of 2
___ 342 – Checklist 1 of 3
___ 343 – Checklist 1 of 4
___ 344 – Checklist 1 of 5
___ 345 – Checklist 1 of 6

UNKNOWN SUB-SET
___ TH1 –
___ TH2 –
___ TH3 –
___ TH4 –
___ TH5 –
___ TH6 –
___ TH7 –
___ TH8 –
___ TH9 – Ayako Hamada

UNKNOWN SUB-SET
___ TE1-A –
___ TE1-B –
___ TE1-C –
___ TE1-D –
___ TE2-A –
___ TE2-B –
___ TE2-C –
___ TE2-D –
___ TE3-A –
___ TE3-B –
___ TE3-C –
___ TE3-D –
___ TE4-A –
___ TE4-B –
___ TE4-C –
___ TE4-D –
___ TE5-A –
___ TE5-B –
___ TE5-C –
___ TE5-D –
___ TE6-A –
___ TE6-B –
___ TE6-C –
___ TE6-D –

UNKNOWN SUB-SET
___ TS1 –
___ TS2 –
___ TS3 –
___ TS4 –
___ TS5 –
___ TS6 – Favorite Hold

RELEASE INFORMATION:

– PLEASE NOTE: Translations are done as best as possible. If you find that the translation is not correct for any of the cards above, please email us.

– The Unknown TH Sub-Set contains card which are lenticular.

– The Unknown TE Sub-Set contains plastic acetate (see through) printing plate cards. There are 4 of each card consisting of black, cyan, magenta, & yellow.

– Numbers or sub-sets listed as “Unknown” represent cards or subsets we are unable to translate.

– More information needed.

Contact us for any errors or updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *