/ / / 2016 – 2018 WWE Topps Now
(Topps)

2016 – 2018 WWE Topps Now
(Topps)

SUMMERSLAM 8-21-16
___ 1 Brock Lesnar defeats Randy Orton via TKO (Print Run 132)
___ 2 Finn Balor defeats Seth Rollins to become the First WWE Universal Champion (Print Run 221)
___ 3 Dean Ambrose defeats Dolph Ziggler to retain the WWE World Champion (Print Run 114)
___ 4 Charlotte defeats Sasha Banks for the WWE Women’s Championship (Print Run 124)
___ 5 AJ Styles defeats John Cena (Print Run 127)

BACKLASH 9-11-16
___ 6 AJ Styles defeats Dean Ambrose for the WWE World Championship (Print Run 191)
___ 7 Becky Lynch becomes the first SmackDown Women’s Champion (Print Run 212)
___ 8 Heath Slater and Rhyno become the first SmackDown Tag Team Champions (Print Run 104)
___ 9 Kane defeats Bray Wyatt in a No Holds Barred match (Print Run 81)
___10 The Miz defeats Dolph Ziggler retaining the Intercontinental Championship (Print Run 85)

CLASH OF CHAMPIONS 9-25-16
___ 11 Kevin Owens defeats Seth Rollins (Print Run 68)
___ 12 The New Day defeat Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson (Print Run 61)
___ 13 Charlotte defeats Sasha Banks and Bayley (Print Run 88)
___ 14 Roman Reigns defeats Rusev for the United States Championship (Print Run 61)
___ 15 Chris Jericho defeats Sami Zayn (Print Run 62)

NO MERCY 10-9-16
___ 16 AJ Styles defeats John Cena and Dean Ambrose (Print Run 73)
___ 17 Naomi defeats Alexa Bliss (Print Run 70)
___ 18 Heath Slater and Rhyno defeat the Usos (Print Run 65)
___ 19 Dolph Ziggler defeats The Miz for the Intercontinental Championship (Print Run 73)
___ 20 Bray Wyatt defeats Randy Orton (Print Run 86)
___ 21 Nikki Bella defeats Carmella (Print Run 87)

MONDAY NIGHT RAW 10-17-16
___ 22 Goldberg returns to the WWE for the first time in 12 years (Print Run 249)

HELL IN A CELL 10-30-16
___ 23 Kevin Owens defeats Seth Rollins in a Hell in a Cell match (Print Run 98)
___ 24 Charlotte Flair defeats Sasha Banks for the Raw Women’s Championship in the 1st women’s Hell In A Cell Match (Print Run 151)
___ 25 Roman Reigns defeats Rusev in a Hell In A Cell match (Print Run 69)
___ 26 The New Day retains the Raw Tag Team Championship via disqualification against Cesaro and Sheamus (Print Run 70)
___ 27 Brian Kendrick defeats TJ Perkins for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship (Print Run 72)

SMACKDOWN 11-15-16
___ 28 The Miz defeats Dolph Ziggler for the Intercontinental Championship (Print Run 59)
___ 29 Edge returns to host “The Cutting Edge” (Print Run 59)
___ 30 Undertaker returns for the 900th episode of SmackDown Live (Print Run 126)

SURVIVOR SERIES 11-20-16
___ 31 Goldberg defeats Brock Lesnar (Print Run 125)
___ 32 Team SmackDown Live defeat Team Raw in a 5 on 5 Traditional Survivor Series Mens Elimination Match (Print Run 62)
___ 33 Team Raw defeat Team SmackDown Live in a 5 on 5 Traditional Survivor Series Women’s Elimination Match (Print Run 88)
___ 34 Team Raw defeat Team SmackDown Live in a 10 on 10 Survivor Series Tag Team Elimination Match (Print Run 60)
___ 35 The Brian Kendrick defeats Kalisto via disqualification (Print Run 59)
___ 36 The Miz defeats Sami Zayn (Print Run 60)

TLC 12-4-16
___ 37 AJ STyles defeats Dean Ambrose in a Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match (print Run 122)
___ 38 Alexa Bliss defeats Becky Lynch for the SmackDown Women’s Championship in a Tables Match (Print Run 180)
___ 39 The Miz defeats Dolph Ziggler in a Ladders Match (Print Run 82)
___ 40 Nikki Bella defeats Carmella in a No Disqualification Match (Print Run 93)
___ 41 Baron Corbin defeats Kalisto in a Chairs Match (Print Run 91)
___ 42 Randy Orton and Bray Wyatt defeat Heath Slater and Rhyno for the SmackDown Tag Team Championship (Print Run 115)

ROADBLOCK 12-18-16
___ 43-A Kevin Owens defeats Roman Reigns by disqualification (Print Run 65)
___ 43-B Kevin Owens defeats Roman Reigns by disqualification Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 44 Cesaro and Sheamus defeat The New Day for the Raw Tag Team Championship (Print Run 65)
___ 45 Sami Zayn survived for 10 minutes against Braun Strowman (Print Run 68)
___ 46 Seth Rollins defeats Chris Jericho (Print Run 63)
___ 47 Rich Swann defeats The Brian Kendrick and TJ Perkins (Print Run 65)
___ 48-A Charlotte Flair defeats Sasha Banks for the Raw Women’s Championship in a 30 minute Iron Man Match (Print Run 108)
___ 48-B Charlotte Flair defeats Sasha Banks for the Raw Women’s Championship in a 30 minute Iron Man Match Mat Relic (Print Run 25)

ROYAL RUMBLE 1-29-17
___ 49 Naomi, Nikki Bella and Becky Lynch defeat Alexa Bliss, Mickie James and Natalya (Print Run 88)
___ 50 Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson defeat Cesaro and Sheamus for the Raw Tag Team Championship (Print Run 64)
___ 51 Charlotte Flair defeats Bayley (Print Run 100)
___ 52 Kevin Owens defeats Roman Reigns in a a No Disqualification Match (Print Run 62)
___ 53 Neville defeats Rich Swann for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship (Print Run 61)
___ 54-A John Cena defeats AJ Styles for his record tying 16th World Championship (Print Run 82)
___ 54-B John Cena defeats AJ Styles for his record tying 16th World Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 54-C John Cena defeats AJ Styles for his record tying 16th World Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 55 Goldberg faces The Undertaker in the Royal Rumble Match (Print Run 73)
___ 56-A Randy Orton wins the 2017 Royal Rumble Match (Print Run 85)
___ 56-B Randy Orton wins the 2017 Royal Rumble Match Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 56-C Randy Orton wins the 2017 Royal Rumble Match Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 57 Nia Jax defeats Sasha Banks (Print Run 83)

ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2-12-17
___ 58 Bray Wyatt wins the WWE Championship Elimination Chamber Match (Print Run 102)
___ 59 Naomi wins the SmackDown Women’s Championship (Print Run 82)
___ 60 Randy Orton defeats Luke Harper (Print Run 54)
___ 61 Nikki Bella and Natalya fight to a double countout (Print Run 74)
___ 62 American Alpha win the Tag Team Tournament Match (Print Run 39)
___ 63 Becky Lynch defeats Mickie James (Print Run 73)

MONDAY NIGHT RAW 2-13-17
___ 64 Bayley wins the Raw Women’s Championship (Print Run 288)

FASTLANE 3-15-17
___ 65 Goldberg defeats Kevin Owens for the Universal Championship (Print Run 223)
— 66 Bayley defeats Charlotte Flair (Print Run 153)
___ 67 Roman Reigns defeats Braun Strowman (Print Run 64)
___ 68 Neville defeats Gentleman Jack Gallaher (Print Run 73)
___ 69 Sasha Banks defeats NIa Jax (Print Run 141)
___ 70 Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson defeat Enzo Amore and Big Cass (Print Run 74)
___ 71 Samoa Joe defeats Sami Zayn (Print Run 81)

WRESTLEMANIA 4-2-17
___ 72 Undertakers Last Ride? (Print Run 172)
___ 72-A Undertakers Last Ride? Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 72-B Undertakers Last Ride? Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 73 Naomi wins the SmackDown Women’s Championship (Print Run 72)
___ 74 Goldberg faces Brock Lesnar in a Universal Championship Match (Print Run 64)
___ 74-A Goldberg faces Brock Lesnar in a Universal Championship Match Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 74-B Goldberg faces Brock Lesnar in a Universal Championship Match Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 75 Randy Orton defeats Bray Wyatt to win the WWE Championship (Print Run 69)
___ 75-A Randy Orton defeats Bray Wyatt to win the WWE Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 75-B Randy Orton defeats Bray Wyatt to win the WWE Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 76 John Cena proposes to Nikki Bella (Print Run 91)
___ 76-A John Cena proposes to Nikki Bella Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 76-B John Cena proposes to Nikki Bella Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 77 The Hardy Boyz return to win the Raw Tag Team Championship (Print Run 114)
___ 78 Bayley defeats Charlotte Flair, Sasha Banks and Nia Jax (Print Run 97)
___ 79 Kevin Owens defeats Chris Jericho to win the United States Championship (Print Run 71)

MONDAY NIGHT RAW 4-3-17
___ 80 The Revival debut, defeating The New Day (Print Run 46)
___ 81 Finn Balor returns, teaming with Seth Rollins (Print Run 46)

SMACKDOWN 4-4-17
___ 82 Tye Dillinger debuts, defeating Curt Hawkins (Print Run 37)
___ 83 Shinsuke Nakamura makes his WWE debut (Print Run 78)

MONDAY NIGHT RAW 4-10-17
___ 84 Dean Ambrose confronts The Miz and Maryse when all three move to Raw (Print Run 40)
___ 85 Alexa Bliss moves to Raw, challenging Bayley (Print Run 123)

SMACKDOWN LIVE 4-10-17
___ 86 Kevin Owens moves the United States Championship to SmackDown Live (Print Run 49)
___ 87 Charlotte Flair moves to SmackDown Live (Print Run 57)

PAYBACK 4-30-17
___ 88 Braun Strowman defeats Roman Reigns (Print Run 55)
___ 89 Bray Wyatt defeats Randy Orton in a House of Horrors match (Print Run 49)
___ 90 Seth Rollins defeats Samoa Joe (Print Run 50)
___ 91 Alexa Bliss defeats Bayley for the Raw Women’s Championship (Print Run 223)
___ 92 The Hardy Boyz defeat Cesaro and Shemaus (Print Run 65)
___ 93 Chris Jericho defeats Kevin Owens for the United States Championship (Print Run 56)

BACKLASH 5-21-17
___ 94 Shinsuke Nakamura defeats Dolph Ziggler in his debut WWE Match (Print Run 96)
___ 95 The Usos defeat Breezango to retain the SmackDown Tag Team Championship (NO PRINT RUN RELEASED)
___ 96 Sami Zayn defeats Baron Corbin (Print Run 41)
___ 97 Natalya, Carmella and Tamina defeat Naomi, Charlotte Flair and Becky Lynch (Print Run 49)
___ 98 Kevin Owens defeats AJ Styles to retain the United States Championship (Print Run 44)
___ 99 Jinder Mahal defeats Randy Orton to win the WWE Championship (Print Run 69)

EXTREME RULES 6-4-17
___ 100 The Miz defeats Dean Ambrose for the Intercontinental Championship (Print Run 60)
___ 101 Sasha Banks and Rich Swann defeat Alicia Fox and Noam Dar (Print Run 78)
___ 102 Alexa Bliss defeats Bayley in a Kendo Stick on a Pole Match (Print Run 264)
___ 103 Cesaro and Sheamus defeat the Hardy Boyz for the Raw Tag Team Championship (Print Run 53)
___ 104 Neville defeats Austin Aires in a Submission Match (Print Run 53)
___ 105 Samoa Joe wins the Extreme Rules Fatal 5 Way Match (Print Run 56)

MONEY IN THE BANK 6-18-17
___ 106 Carmella Steals the Women’s Money In The Bank Contract (Print Run 112)
___ 107 The Usos retain the SmackDown Tag Team Championship via countout (Print Run 41)
___ 108 Naomi defeats Lana in her first singles match (Print Run 49)
___ 109 Jinder Mahal defeats Randy Orton to retain the WWE Championship (Print Run 41)
___ 110 Baron Corbin wins the Men’s 2017 Money In The Bank Contract (Print Run 60)

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE 7-9-17
___ 111 Brock Lesnar defeats Samoa Joe, retaining the Universal Championship (Print Run 61)
___ 112 Braun Strowman defeats Roman Reigns in an ambulance match (Print Run 39)
___ 113 The Miz defeats Dean Ambrose, retaining the Intercontinental Championship (Print Run 33)
___ 114 Sasha Banks defeats Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss via countout (Print Run 103)
___ 115 Cesaro and Sheamus defeat the Hardy Boyz in a 30 minute WWE Iron Man Match (Print Run 33)
___ 116 Big Cass defeats Enzo Amore (Print Run 32)
___ 117 Bray Wyatt defeats Seth Rollins (Print Run 37)
___ 118 Neville defeats Akira Tozawa, retaining the WWE Cruiserwieght Championship (Print Run 32)

BATTLEGROUND 7-23-17
___ 119 Jinder Mahal defeats Randy Orton in a Punjabi Prison Match (Print Run 50)
___ 120 The New Day defeat The Usos for the SmackDown Tag Team Championship (Print Run 49)
___ 121 John Cena defeats Rusev in a Flag Match (Print Run 59)
___ 122 Kevin Owens defeats AJ Styles for the United States Championship (Print Run 44)
___ 123 Natalya wins the Fatal 4 way Elimination Match (Print Run 44)
___ 124 Baron Corbin assaults Shinsuke Nakamura (Print Run 38)

SUMMERSLAM 8-20-17
___ 125 Triple H and Stephanie McMahon-Special SummerSlam Meet & Greet benefits Connors Cure (Print Run 218)
___ 126 Natalya defeats Naomi for the SmackDown Women’s Championship (Print Run 62)
___ 127 Sasha Banks defeats Alexa Bliss for the Raw Women’s Championship (Print Run 114)
___ 127-A Sasha Banks defeats Alexa Bliss for the Raw Women’s Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 127-B Sasha Banks defeats Alexa Bliss for the Raw Women’s Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 127-R Sasha Banks defeats Alexa Bliss for the Raw Women’s Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 10 Red)
___ 128 Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins defeat Cesaro and Sheamus for the Raw Tag Team Championship (Print Run 80)
___ 128-A Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins defeat Cesaro and Sheamus for the Raw Tag Team Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 128-B Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins defeat Cesaro and Sheamus for the Raw Tag Team Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 128-R Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins defeat Cesaro and Sheamus for the Raw Tag Team Championship Mat Relic (Print Run 10 Red)
___ 129 AJ Styles defeats Kevin Owens, retaining the United States Championship (Print Run 63)
___ 130 Jinder Mahal defeats Shinsuke Nakamura, retaining the WWE Championship (Print Run 38)
___ 131 Brock Lesnar defeats Roman Reigns, Samoa Joe and Braun Strowman (Print Run 50)
___ 131-A Brock Lesnar defeats Roman Reigns, Samoa Joe and Braun Strowman Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 131-B Brock Lesnar defeats Roman Reigns, Samoa Joe and Braun Strowman Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 131-R Brock Lesnar defeats Roman Reigns, Samoa Joe and Braun Strowman Mat Relic (Print Run 10 Red)

NO MERCY 9-24-17
___ 132 Brock Lesnar defeats Braun Strowman in the Universal Championship Match (Print Run 51)
___ 133 Enzo Amore defeats Neville for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Print Run 48)
___ 134 Roman Reigns defeats John Cena (Print Run 134)
___ 135 Alexa Bliss wins the fatal 5 way Raw Women’s Championship Match (Print Run 138)
___ 136 Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins defeat Cesaro and Sheamus in the Raw Tag Team Championship Match (Print Run 38)
___ 137 Finn Balor defeats Bray Wyatt without The Demon (Print Run 40)

HELL IN A CELL 10-8-17
___ 138 Kevin Owens defeats Shane McMahon in a Falls Count Anywhere Hell In a Cell Match (Print Run 39)
___ 139 Bobby Roode defeats Dolph Ziggler (Print Run 32)
___ 140 Jinder Mahal defeats Shinsuke Nakamura to retain the WWE Championship (Print Run 29)
___ 141 Natalya retains the SmackDown Women’s Championship (Print Run 30)
___ 142 Baron corbin defeats AJ Styles and Tye Dillinger for the United States Championship (Print Run 53)
___ 143 The Usos defeat The New Day for the SmackDown Tag Team Championship (Print Run 32)

TABLES, LADDERS AND CHAIRS 10-22-17
___ 144 Kurt Angle, Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose defeat The Miz, Cesaro, Sheamus and Braun Strowman (Print Run 75)
___ 144-A Kurt Angle, Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose defeat The Miz, Cesaro, Sheamus and Braun Strowman Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 144-B Kurt Angle, Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose defeat The Miz, Cesaro, Sheamus and Braun Strowman Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 145 Alexa Bliss defeats Mickie James to retain the Raw Women’s Championship (Print Run 191)
___ 146 The Demon Finn Balor defeats AJ Styles (Print Run 94)
___ 147 Asuka defeats Emma in her WWE Main Roster debut (Print Run 146)
___ 147-A Asuka defeats Emma in her WWE Main Roster debut (Print Run 25)
___ 147-B Asuka defeats Emma in her WWE Main Roster debut (Print Run 1/1 Gold)
___ 148 Enzo Amore defeats Kalisto for the Cruiserweight Championship (Print Run 55)
___ 149 Sasha Banks defeats Alicia Fox (Print Run 100)

SURVIVOR SERIES 11-19-17
___ 150 The Shield defeat The New Day (Print Run 50)
___ 150-A The Shield defeat The New Day Mat Relic (Print Run 10)
___ 150-B The Shield defeat The New Day Mat Relic (Print Run 5)
___ 151 Team Raw defeat Team SmackDown (Print Run 35)
___ 151-A Team Raw defeat Team SmackDown Mat Relic (Print Run 10)
___ 151-B Team Raw defeat Team SmackDown Mat Relic (Print Run 5)
___ 152 Charlotte Flair defeats Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss (Print Run 102)
___ 153 Team Raw wins the Men’s 5 on 5 Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match (Print Run 35)

CLASH OF THE CHAMPIONS 12-17-17
___ 154 AJ Styles defeats Jinder Mahal (Print Run 65)
___ 155 Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn defeat Shinsuke Nakamura and Randy Orton (Print Run 34)
___ 156 Charlotte defeats Natalya in a Lumberjack Match (Print Run 63)
___ 157 The Usos defeat The New Day, Chad Gable, Sheldon Benjamin, Rusev and Aiden English (Print Run 33)
___ 158 Dolph Ziggler defeats Baron Corbin and Bobby Roode for the United States Championship (Print Run 33)

MONDAY NIGHT RAW 25TH ANNIVERSARY 1-22-18
___ 159 Scott Hall returns to Raw with DeGeneration X (Print Run 89)
___ 160 Undertaker returns to Raw (Print Run 147)
___ 161 The Miz defeats Roman Reigns for the IC Championship (Print Run 88)
___ 162 John Cena walks with Elias (Print Run 91)
___ 163 Stone Cold Steve Austin attacks Mr. McMahon (Print Run 153)
___ 163-A Stone Cold Steve Austin attacks Mr. McMahon Mat Relic (Print Run 25)
___ 163-B Stone Cold Steve Austin attacks Mr. McMahon Mat Relic (Print Run 1/1 Gold)WWE Topps

RELEASE INFORMATION:

– Cards were released the day after a PPV, for 24 hours only. Only the cards that were ordered were printed. Print runs were released after the window for ordering had closed. This first set ran from 8-21-2016 through 1-21-2018.

– Print runs for each card is noted above, after the card name/title.

– After almost 3 years of release, Topps started yearly releases and the numbering would start over at number one again.

Contact us for any errors or updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *